Central Chapel Cemetery Burial Map
< Central Chapel Road >

Row 1

William
Yaple

flagWm. F. Yaple

 

 

flagCharles Maynard

 

George W. Yaple

Freddie
Yaple

Mary E. Yaple

 

Mary Niver

John

Benson

Jane Benson

William Niver

Maria Harvey Niver

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Row 2

flagJoseph Perry

Lovina Perry

Eugene Perry

 

 

Henry Niver

KeziaNiver

Elisha Niver

Mary Niver

James H. Niver

George Niver

 

flagWilliam H. Lynch

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Row 3

William H. Leonard

Sarah Leonard

 

 

 

Headstone
of Philip
Schoonmaker

Francis A. Niver

Hiram Barnes

Charles E. Niver

 

 

 

flagWm. R. Gee

Tirzah Eightmy Gee

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Row 4

 

 

Edna Schoonmaker

Mary Schoonmaker

J. D.
Schoonmaker

Schoon-maker
Monument

Eleannor Schoonmaker

Mary Schoonmarker

Mary

Earsley

 

Infant dau.
Schoonmaker

Catharine
Schoonmaker

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Row 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jemima Schoon

maker

Moses Schoon

maker (1st burial per headstones)

Benjamin Schoonmaker

Mrs. Jane Schoonmaker

Mrs. Jane Yaple

Alice May Yaple

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Row 6

Abram Lane

Catherine Lane

flagEmery A. Lane

N
Norris lot
Mother

N
Melissa F. Norris

N

Norris lot

N

Norris lot

George

Nelson

Susan

Nelson

M. E. L.

flagJohn Quick

flagWm H. Davis

flagSimeon 
Quick

flagDaniel Quick

Frances Quick

William Quick

Marcelus Turk

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Row 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

monument base found

 

 

 

Sarepta
Genung

Enos Genung

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Row 8

James Young

Adelia Perry Young

Florence Young Dorn

N
Norris lot
not
readable

Ayers C. Stevens

Henry Cooper

Hiram H. Snyder

 

 

 

 

Orea Willard

Franklin Willard

Jemima Earsley Willard

Mary Sullivan

John Sullivan

Mary J. Sullivan

John E. Sullivan

Sarah Sullivan

David Sullivan

Lucinda Sulliva

 

Julia Sullivan Haddock

Elida Haddock

Claude Brown

Eugene Brown

Mary Perry Brown


Henry Brown

Row 9

flagIsaac Turk

Adeline Turk

flagGeorge Turk

flag
Cornelius Turk

Mary Turk

Eleanor Delong

Minnie Schooley Young

Reynolds Young

Rita M.

Young

Benjamin Quick

Sally Quick

Jacopus Quick

Sarah Quick

Louisa M. Evans Quick

Richard Quick

Katie M. Quick

Mira C. Quick

 

Hannah McWhorter

James McWhorter

Henry Jansen

Hannah Jansen

Elizabeth Jansen

Huldah
McWhorter

un-
marked

Elva Yaple

Eleanor Yaple

 

Row 10

Arthur J. Turk

Frances M. ______

_____ Turk

_____ Turk

_____ Turk

John Turk

Anna Turk

 

flagFrank Paine

Emeline Paine

Adelbert Paine

Herman Ivory

Uriah Ivory

Mary Jane Ivory

Cornelius Ivory

John Gibbs

Mary Ivory Gibbs

Mary Ivory Eastman

flagCyrus Eastman

Savilla Eastman

 

Gilbert McWhorter

Sarah
McWhorter

 

 

 

 

 

Row 11

Isaac Lynch

Amelia Lynch

Edwin Lynch

 

Willie ____

Gilbert Scutt

Delight Bishop Scutt

Abram

Scutt

Charlotte S. Payne Mulks 

Polly Freeman Payne

 

 

 

Edward Payne

flagAdison Payn

Orrin Ennest

Lillis Ennest

Elizabeth Ennest

flagWilliam Ennest

flagFrederick Quick

Sarah Earsley Quick

flagWm. H. Quick

Angeline Quick

 

 

 

 

 

Row 12

Alex Lewis

flagAlexander Lewis

Lydia Lewis

Hannah Lewis

Rosetta Lewis

flagJames H. Lewis

flagWm Henry Lewis

Laura J. Lewis

 

 

 

Albert Pierce

Pierce monument

Charles Pierce

-

un-
marked

un-
marked

Richard Quick

A. P.

M. E. G.

flagLyman C. Ennest

-

-

-

 

 

 

 

Row 13

-

-

J. L. Knapp

Madison Knapp

flagJonah Knapp

Emma J. Knapp

-

*Mary Decker
(was here)

Addie G.  Best

Rosina Best

flagCharles Best

Caroline Best

Ira Best

-

-

-

Joseph Hamilton

Ann E. Hamilton

-

-

flagJohn McWhorter

Sarah McWhorter

Leroy McWhorter

Syliva McWhorter

 

 

 

 

Row 14 

flagJoe Lindsey

Frankie Lindsey

Willie Lindsey

flagWilliam H. Nelson

James Willis Nelson

William H. Nelson

Polly Nelson

John

Nelson

*Mary Decker's 
Headstone moved here.

Emma Leonard

Richard Leonard

Carl S. Leonard

John Leonard

John Pierce

Mary A. Pierce

un-
marked

un-
marked

Philip Eighmey

Caty Eighmey

Ann C.  Eighmey

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Row 15

flagJames B. Reed (old headstone)

Abram Leonard

Nelly Leonard

George F. Leonard

flagJames B. Reed monument

Amellia Leonard Reed

Herman G. Reed

Benton Reed

Maria Roe Reed

Julia E. Reed

 

 

 

Frederick Reed

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Row 16

Sarah Jansen Shaff

flagSampson Jansen

Eliza Jansen

Oliver Jansen

Harriet Jansen

 

 

Arthur F. Hallock

Sarah L. Hallock

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Row 17

 

Christina McGillivray

McGillvray Monumnet

Violie McGillivray

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

* The headstone of Mary Decker row 13 7th grave was moved to row 14 8th grave.  A tree had grown around her headstone, we were able to remove the headstone from the tree, but were not able to re-set it in that area due to large roots.  This map does not include all unmarked graves